IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Activating achievements ingame with Rcbot2 v.0.76?
yjml1211
post Jan 24 2014, 06:55 AM
Post #1


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 1
Joined: 20-March 13
Member No.: 2,264



achievements are locked when i play with bots,is
there a way to fix this ?THX
!
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
genmac
post Jan 24 2014, 08:50 AM
Post #2


RCBot Guru
*****

Group: Waypointers
Posts: 571
Joined: 11-November 11
Member No.: 2,098



You can't have achievement working when using rcbot2 coz it uses sv_cheats 1 to spawn them. No fix for that yet may be someday.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Emotional
post Jan 28 2014, 04:40 AM
Post #3


RCBot Fan
****

Group: Members
Posts: 100
Joined: 5-March 13
Member No.: 2,260



I don't know, how in current version, but before (0.74-0.75) sometimes achievements enabled on some random maps. You can try use Steam Achievement Manager, as I know, it's safely and legal.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



- Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 11th July 2020 - 03:16 PM